CT General Assembly: All Legislators

 

Members

Rep. Catherine Abercrombie (D)
860-240-0492 (Berlin, Meriden)
Rep. Tim Ackert (R)
860-240-8700 (Columbia, Coventry, Vernon)
Rep. Terry Adams (D)
860-240-8553 (Stamford)
Rep. Al Adinolfi (R)
860-240-8700 (Cheshire, Hamden, Wallingford)
Rep. Mike Alberts (R)
860-240-8700 (Brooklyn, Eastford, Hampton, Pomfret, Woodstock)
Rep. James Albis (D)
860-240-8585 (East Haven)
Rep. David Alexander (D)
860-240-8585 (Enfield)
Rep. Emil 'Buddy' Altobello (D)
860-240-8585 (Meriden)
Rep. Bill Aman (R)
860-240-8700 (South Windsor)
Rep. Angel Arce (D)
860-240-8585 (Hartford)
Rep. David Arconti (D)
860-240-8585 (Danbury)
Rep. Joe Aresimowicz (D)
860-240-8489 (Berlin, Southington)
Rep. Terry Backer (D)
860-240-8585 (Stratford)
Rep. Andre Baker (D)
860-240-0141 (Bridgeport)
Rep. David Baram (D)
860-240-0472 (Bloomfield, Windsor)
Sen. Dante Bartolomeo (D)
860-240-8600 (Cheshire, Meriden, Middlefield, Middletown)
Rep. Brian Becker (D)
860-240-8585 (Avon, Farmington, West Hartford)
Rep. Sam Belsito (R)
860-240-8700 (Ashford, Tolland, Willington)
Rep. Jeffrey Berger (D)
860-240-8585 (Waterbury)
Rep. Eric Berthel (R)
860-240-8700 (Watertown, Woodbury)
Rep. Whit Betts (R)
860-240-8700 (Bristol, Plymouth)
Rep. Mike Bocchino (R)
860-240-8700 (Greenwich)
Rep. Mitch Bolinsky (R)
860-240-8700 (Newtown)
Sen. Toni Boucher (R)
860-240-8800 (Bethel, New Canaan, Redding, Ridgefield, Weston, Westport, Wilton)
Rep. Elizabeth 'Betty' Boukus (D)
860-240-8585 (Bristol, New Britain, Plainville)
Rep. Paul Brycki (D)
860-240-8568 (Griswold, Lisbon, Plainfield, Voluntown)
Rep. Cecilia Buck-Taylor (R)
860-240-8700 (New Milford)
Rep. Aundre Bumgardner (R)
860-240-8700 (Groton)
Rep. Larry Butler (D)
860-240-8585 (Waterbury)
Sen. Beth Bye (D)
860-240-0428 (Bloomfield, Burlington, Farmington, West Hartford)
Rep. Gary Byron (R)
860-240-8700 (Newington)
Rep. Fred Camillo (R)
860-240-8700 (Greenwich)
Rep. Juan Candelaria (D)
860-240-8585 (New Haven)
Rep. Vincent Candelora (R)
860-240-8700 (East Haven, North Branford, Wallingford)
Rep. Devin Carney (R)
860-240-8700 (Lyme, Old Lyme, Old Saybrook, Westbrook)
Rep. Christie Carpino (R)
860-240-8700 (Cromwell, Middletown, Portland)
Rep. Dan Carter (R)
860-240-8700 (Bethel, Danbury, Redding)
Rep. Jay Case (R)
860-240-8787 (Barkhamsted, Canaan, Colebrook, Hartland, Norfolk, North Canaan, Winchester)
Sen. Steve Cassano (D)
860-240-8600 (Bolton, Glastonbury, Manchester, Marlborough)
Sen. Clark Chapin (R)
860-240-8816 (Brookfield, Canaan, Cornwall, Goshen, Kent, Litchfield, Morris, New Milford, North Canaan, Salisbury, Sharon, Torrington, Warren, Washington, Winchester)
Sen. Eric Coleman (D)
860-240-0366 (Bloomfield, Hartford, Windsor)
Rep. Theresa Conroy (D)
860-240-8585 (Ansonia, Beacon Falls, Seymour)
Rep. Michelle Cook (D)
860-240-8585 (Torrington)
Sen. Joseph Crisco (D)
860-240-0189 (Ansonia, Beacon Falls, Bethany, Derby, Hamden, Naugatuck, Woodbridge)
Rep. Victor Cuevas (D)
860-240-8585 (Waterbury)
Rep. Jeff Currey (D)
860-240-8514 (East Hartford, South Windsor)
Rep. Mike D'Agostino (D)
860-240-8585 (Hamden)
Rep. Anthony D'Amelio (R)
860-240-8700 (Middlebury, Waterbury)
Rep. Stephen Dargan (D)
860-240-8500 (West Haven)
Rep. Christopher Davis (R)
860-240-8700 (East Windsor, Ellington)
Rep. Mike Demicco (D)
860-240-8585 (Farmington)
Rep. Laura Devlin (R)
860-240-8700 (Fairfield, Trumbull)
Rep. Patricia Dillon (D)
860-240-8585 (New Haven)
Sen. Paul Doyle (D)
860-240-0475 (Cromwell, Middletown, Newington, Rocky Hill, Wethersfield)
Rep. Doug Dubitsky (R)
860-240-8700 (Canterbury, Norwich, Scotland, Sprague)
Sen. Bob Duff (D)
860-240-0414 (Darien, Norwalk)
Rep. Louis Esposito (D)
860-240-8500 (West Haven)
Sen. Len Fasano (R)
860-240-8800 (East Haven, North Haven, Wallingford)
Rep. Charles Ferraro (R)
860-240-8700 (Milford, Orange, West Haven)
Rep. Andy Fleischmann (D)
860-240-0420 (West Hartford)
Sen. Mae Flexer (D)
860-240-5237 (Brooklyn, Canterbury, Killingly, Mansfield, Putnam, Scotland, Thompson, Windham)
Rep. Livvy Floren (R)
860-240-8700 (Greenwich, Stamford)
Sen. John Fonfara (D)
860-240-0462 (Hartford, Wethersfield)
Sen. Paul Formica (R)
860-240-8800 (East Lyme, Montville, New London, Old Lyme, Old Saybrook, Salem, Waterford)
Rep. Daniel Fox (D)
860-240-8585 (Stamford)
Rep. Mike France (R)
860-240-8700 (Ledyard, Montville, Preston)
Sen. L. Scott Frantz (R)
860-240-8800 (Greenwich, New Canaan, Stamford)
Rep. John Frey (R)
860-240-8700 (Ridgefield)
Rep. Mary Fritz (D)
860-240-8500 (Cheshire, Wallingford)
Rep. Henry Genga (D)
860-240-8534 (East Hartford)
Rep. Linda Gentile (D)
860-240-8542 (Ansonia, Derby)
Sen. Terry Gerratana (D)
860-240-0584 (Berlin, Farmington, New Britain)
Rep. Janice Giegler (R)
860-240-8700 (Danbury, New Fairfield)
Rep. Bob Godfrey (D)
860-240-8500 (Danbury)
Sen. Ed Gomes (D)
860-240-0509 (Bridgeport, Stratford)
Rep. Minnie Gonzalez (D)
860-240-8585 (Hartford)
Rep. Antonio Guerrera (D)
860-240-8585 (Newington, Rocky Hill, Wethersfield)
Sen. Tony Guglielmo (R)
860-240-0574 (Ashford, Chaplin, Coventry, Eastford, Ellington, Hampton, Pomfret, Stafford, Tolland, Union, Vernon, Willington, Woodstock)
Rep. Gregg Haddad (D)
860-240-8585 (Chaplin, Mansfield)
Rep. John Hampton (D)
860-240-8568 (Simsbury)
Rep. Stephen Harding (R)
860-240-8700 (Bethel, Brookfield)
Sen. Joan Hartley (D)
860-240-0006 (Naugatuck, Prospect, Waterbury)
Rep. Jack Hennessy (D)
860-240-8585 (Bridgeport)
Rep. Ernest Hewett (D)
860-240-8585 (New London)
Rep. Laura Hoydick (R)
860-240-8700 (Stratford)
Sen. Tony Hwang (R)
860-240-8805 (Easton, Fairfield, Newtown, Weston)
Rep. Claire Janowski (D)
860-240-0452 (Vernon)
Rep. Susan Johnson (D)
860-240-8585 (Windham)
Rep. Ed Jutila (D)
860-240-8585 (East Lyme, Salem)
Sen. Rob Kane (R)
860-240-8875 (Bethlehem, Bridgewater, Middlebury, Oxford, Roxbury, Seymour, Southbury, Thomaston, Watertown, Woodbury)
Sen. Kevin Kelly (R)
860-240-8800 (Monroe, Seymour, Shelton, Stratford)
Sen. Ted Kennedy (D)
860-240-0455 (Branford, Durham, Guilford, Killingworth, Madison, North Branford)
Rep. David Kiner (D)
860-240-8585 (Enfield)
Sen. John Kissel (R)
860-240-0531 (East Granby, Enfield, Granby, Somers, Suffield, Windsor, Windsor Locks)
Rep. Themis Klarides (R)
860-240-8700 (Derby, Orange, Woodbridge)
Rep. Noreen Kokoruda (R)
860-240-8768 (Guilford, Madison)
Rep. Brenda Kupchick (R)
860-240-8700 (Fairfield)
Rep. David Labriola (R)
860-240-8700 (Naugatuck, Oxford, Southbury)
Sen. Tim Larson (D)
860-240-8585 (East Hartford, East Windsor, Ellington, South Windsor)
Rep. Gail Lavielle (R)
860-240-8700 (Norwalk, Wilton)
Rep. Tim LeGeyt (R)
860-240-8787 (Avon, Canton)
Rep. Roland Lemar (D)
860-240-8585 (Hamden, New Haven)
Sen. Carlo Leone (D)
860-240-8600 (Darien, Stamford)
Rep. Matthew Lesser (D)
860-240-8585 (Durham, Middlefield, Middletown)
Sen. Art Linares (R)
860-240-8800 (Chester, Clinton, Colchester, Deep River, East Haddam, East Hampton, Essex, Haddam, Lyme, Old Saybrook, Portland, Westbrook)
Sen. Martin Looney (D)
860-240-8614 (Hamden, New Haven)
Rep. Rick Lopes (D)
860-240-8500 (New Britain, Newington)
Rep. Kelly Luxenberg (D)
860-240-8514 (Manchester)
Rep. Jesse MacLachlan (R)
860-240-8700 (Clinton, Killingworth, Westbrook)
Sen. Joe Markley (R)
860-240-0381 (Cheshire, Southington, Waterbury, Wolcott)
Sen. Henri Martin (R)
860-240-0022 (Bristol, Harwinton, Plainville, Plymouth)
Sen. Andrew Maynard (D)
860-240-0591 (Griswold, Groton, North Stonington, Plainfield, Preston, Sterling, Stonington, Voluntown)
Rep. Cristin McCarthy Vahey (D)
860-240-8370 (Fairfield, Westport)
Rep. Kathleen McCarty (R)
860-240-8700 (Montville, Waterford)
Rep. Douglas McCrory (D)
860-240-8585 (Hartford)
Rep. Brandon McGee (D)
860-240-8585 (Hartford)
Rep. Ben McGorty (R)
860-240-8757 (Shelton, Stratford)
Sen. Michael McLachlan (R)
860-240-0068 (Bethel, Danbury, New Fairfield, Sherman)
Rep. Robert Megna (D)
860-240-8585 (New Haven)
Rep. Patricia Billie Miller (D)
860-240-8591 (Stamford)
Rep. Philip Miller (D)
860-240-8585 (Chester, Deep River, Essex, Haddam)
Rep. Craig Miner (R)
860-240-8700 (Bethlehem, Litchfield, Morris, Warren, Woodbury)
Sen. Marilyn Moore (D)
860-240-0425 (Bridgeport, Monroe, Trumbull)
Rep. Russ Morin (D)
860-240-8500 (Wethersfield)
Rep. Bruce Morris (D)
860-240-8585 (Norwalk)
Rep. Gayle Mulligan (R)
860-240-8700 (Andover, Bolton, Hebron, Marlborough)
Rep. Mary Mushinsky (D)
860-240-8585 (Wallingford)
Rep. Frank Nicastro (D)
860-240-8585 (Bristol)
Rep. Selim Noujaim (R)
860-240-8700 (Waterbury)
Rep. Tom O'Dea (R)
860-240-8700 (New Canaan, Wilton)
Rep. Arthur O'Neill (R)
860-240-8700 (Bridgewater, Roxbury, Southbury, Washington)
Rep. Linda Orange (D)
860-240-8585 (Colchester, East Haddam)
Sen. Cathy Osten (D)
860-240-8600 (Andover, Bozrah, Columbia, Franklin, Hebron, Lebanon, Ledyard, Lisbon, Montville, Norwich, Sprague)
Rep. Cara Pavalock (R)
860-240-8700 (Bristol)
Rep. Jason Perillo (R)
860-240-8700 (Shelton)
Rep. Chris Perone (D)
860-240-8585 (Norwalk)
Rep. John Piscopo (R)
860-240-8700 (Burlington, Harwinton, Litchfield, Thomaston)
Rep. Robyn Porter (D)
860-240-8585 (New Haven)
Rep. Rosa Rebimbas (R)
860-240-8700 (Naugatuck)
Rep. Lonnie Reed (D)
860-240-8500 (Branford)
Rep. Emmett Riley (D)
860-240-8585 (Norwich)
Rep. Matt Ritter (D)
860-240-8585 (Bloomfield, Hartford)
Rep. Jason Rojas (D)
860-240-8585 (East Hartford, Glastonbury, Manchester)
Rep. Christopher Rosario (D)
860-240-8585 (Bridgeport)
Rep. Christine Rosati (D)
860-240-8585 (Killingly, Plainfield, Sterling)
Rep. Kim Rose (D)
860-240-8585 (Milford)
Rep. Daniel Rovero (D)
860-240-8585 (Killingly, Putnam, Thompson)
Rep. Dave Rutigliano (R)
860-240-8700 (Trumbull)
Rep. Kevin Ryan (D)
860-240-8504 (Bozrah, Franklin, Lebanon, Montville)
Rep. Rob Sampson (R)
860-240-0517 (Southington, Wolcott)
Rep. Robert Sanchez (D)
860-240-8585 (New Britain)
Rep. Ezequiel Santiago (D)
860-240-8585 (Bridgeport)
Rep. Hilda Santiago (D)
860-240-8500 (Meriden)
Rep. Peggy Sayers (D)
860-240-8585 (Windsor, Windsor Locks)
Rep. Sean Scanlon (D)
860-240-8585 (Branford, Guilford)
Rep. John Scott (R)
860-240-8700 (Groton, New London)
Rep. Joseph Serra (D)
860-240-8585 (Middletown)
Rep. John Shaban (R)
860-249-8700 (Easton, Redding, Weston)
Rep. Brendan Sharkey (D)
860-240-8500 (Hamden)
Rep. Bill Simanski (R)
860-240-8700 (Barkhamsted, East Granby, Granby, New Hartford)
Rep. Caroline Simmons (D)
860-240-8585 (Stamford)
Sen. Gayle Slossberg (D)
860-240-0482 (Milford, Orange, West Haven)
Rep. Richard Smith (R)
860-240-8700 (Kent, New Fairfield, New Milford, Sherman)
Rep. J.P. Sredzinski (R)
860-240-8700 (Monroe, Newtown)
Rep. Prasad Srinivasan (R)
860-240-8700 (Glastonbury)
Rep. Steven Stafstrom (D)
860-240-8585 (Bridgeport)
Rep. Charlie Stallworth (D)
860-240-8585 (Bridgeport)
Rep. Pam Staneski (R)
860-240-8700 (Milford)
Rep. Jonathan Steinberg (D)
860-240-8588 (Westport)
Rep. Peter Tercyak (D)
860-240-8585 (New Britain)
Rep. William Tong (D)
860-240-8585 (New Canaan, Stamford)
Rep. Mark Tweedie (R)
860-240-8700 (Manchester)
Rep. Diana Urban (D)
860-240-8585 (North Stonington, Stonington)
Rep. Kurt Vail (R)
860-240-8700 (Somers, Stafford, Union)
Rep. Edwin Vargas (D)
860-240-8585 (Hartford)
Rep. Joe Verrengia (D)
860-240-8585 (West Hartford)
Rep. Toni Walker (D)
860-240-8585 (New Haven)
Rep. Roberta Willis (D)
860-240-8585 (Cornwall, Goshen, Salisbury, Sharon, Torrington)
Rep. Fred Wilms (R)
860-240-8700 (Norwalk)
Sen. Gary Winfield (D)
860-240-0422 (New Haven, West Haven)
Sen. Kevin Witkos (R)
860-240-8800 (Avon, Barkhamsted, Canton, Colebrook, Granby, Hartland, Harwinton, New Hartford, Norfolk, Simsbury, Torrington)
Rep. Terrie Wood (R)
860-240-8700 (Darien, Norwalk)
Rep. David Yaccarino (R)
860-240-8700 (North Haven)
Rep. Tami Zawistowski (R)
860-240-8700 (East Granby, Suffield, Windsor)
Rep. Melissa Ziobron (R)
860-240-8700 (East Hampton, Middletown)
Rep. David Zoni (D)
860-240-8563 (Southington)
Rep. Lezlye Zupkus (R)
860-240-8700 (Bethany, Cheshire, Prospect)