CT General Assembly: All Legislators

 

Members

Rep. Catherine Abercrombie (D)
860-240-0490 (Berlin, Meriden)
Rep. Tim Ackert (R)
860-240-8700 (Columbia, Coventry, Vernon)
Rep. Al Adinolfi (R)
860-240-8700 (Cheshire, Hamden, Wallingford)
Rep. Mike Alberts (R)
860-240-8700 (Brooklyn, Eastford, Hampton, Pomfret, Woodstock)
Rep. James Albis (D)
860-240-8585 (East Haven)
Rep. David Alexander (D)
860-240-8585 (Enfield)
Rep. Emil Altobello (D)
860-240-8500 (Meriden)
Rep. Bill Aman (R)
860-240-8700 (South Windsor)
Rep. Angel Arce (D)
860-240-8585 (Hartford)
Rep. David Arconti (D)
860-240-8585 (Danbury)
Rep. Joe Aresimowicz (D)
860-240-8500 (Berlin, Southington)
Sen. Andres Ayala (D)
860-240-0415 (Bridgeport, Stratford)
Rep. Christina Ayala (D)
860-240-8585 (Bridgeport)
Rep. Penny Bacchiochi (R)
860-240-8700 (Somers, Stafford, Union)
Rep. Terry Backer (D)
860-240-8500 (Stratford)
Rep. David Baram (D)
860-240-8700 (Bloomfield, Windsor)
Sen. Dante Bartolomeo (D)
860-240-0441 (Cheshire, Meriden, Middlefield, Middletown)
Rep. Brian Becker (D)
860-240-8700 (Avon, Farmington, West Hartford)
Rep. Sam Belsito (R)
860-240-8700 (Ashford, Tolland, Willington)
Rep. Jeffrey Berger (D)
860-240-8500 (Waterbury)
Rep. Whit Betts (R)
860-240-8700 (Bristol, Plymouth)
Rep. Mitch Bolinsky (R)
860-240-8700 (Newtown)
Sen. Toni Boucher (R)
860-240-0465 (Bethel, New Canaan, Redding, Ridgefield, Weston, Westport, Wilton)
Rep. Elizabeth Boukus (D)
860-240-8466 (Bristol, New Britain, Plainville)
Rep. Timothy Bowles (D)
860-240-8585 (Ledyard, Montville, Preston)
Rep. Cecilia Buck-Taylor (R)
860-240-8700 (New Milford)
Rep. Larry Butler (D)
860-240-8585 (Waterbury)
Sen. Beth Bye (D)
860-240-0428 (Bloomfield, Burlington, Farmington, West Hartford)
Rep. Larry Cafero (R)
860-240-8700 (Norwalk)
Rep. Fred Camillo (R)
860-240-8700 (Greenwich)
Rep. Juan Candelaria (D)
860-240-8585 (New Haven)
Rep. Vincent Candelora (R)
860-240-8700 (East Haven, North Branford, Wallingford)
Rep. Christie Carpino (R)
860-240-8700 (Cromwell, Middletown, Portland)
Rep. Daniel Carter (R)
860-240-8700 (Bethel, Danbury, Redding)
Rep. Jay Case (R)
860-240-8700 (Barkhamsted, Canaan, Colebrook, Hartland, Norfolk, North Canaan, Winchester)
Sen. Steve Cassano (D)
860-240-5302 (Bolton, Glastonbury, Manchester, Marlborough)
Sen. Clark Chapin (R)
860-240-8700 (Brookfield, Canaan, Cornwall, Goshen, Kent, Litchfield, Morris, New Milford, North Canaan, Salisbury, Sharon, Torrington, Warren, Washington, Winchester)
Rep. Charles 'Don' Clemons (D)
860-240-8585 (Bridgeport)
Sen. Eric Coleman (D)
860-240-0528 (Bloomfield, Hartford, Windsor)
Rep. Theresa Conroy (D)
860-240-8585 (Ansonia, Beacon Falls, Seymour)
Rep. Michelle Cook (D)
860-240-8585 (Torrington)
Sen. Joseph Crisco (D)
860-240-0189 (Ansonia, Beacon Falls, Bethany, Derby, Hamden, Naugatuck, Woodbridge)
Rep. Victor Cuevas (D)
860-240-8585 (Waterbury)
Rep. Mike D'Agostino (D)
860-240-8585 (Hamden)
Rep. Anthony D'Amelio (R)
860-240-8700 (Middlebury, Waterbury)
Rep. Stephen Dargan (D)
860-240-8585 (West Haven)
Rep. Christopher Davis (R)
860-240-8700 (East Windsor, Ellington)
Rep. Paul Davis (D)
860-240-8585 (Milford, Orange, West Haven)
Rep. Mike Demicco (D)
860-240-8585 (Farmington)
Rep. Patricia Dillon (D)
860-240-8500 (New Haven)
Rep. Joe Diminico (D)
860-240-8585 (Manchester)
Sen. Paul Doyle (D)
860-240-0475 (Cromwell, Middletown, Newington, Rocky Hill, Wethersfield)
Sen. Bob Duff (D)
860-240-0414 (Darien, Norwalk)
Rep. Louis Esposito (D)
860-240-8500 (West Haven)
Sen. Len Fasano (R)
860-240-8824 (East Haven, North Haven, Wallingford)
Rep. Kim Fawcett (D)
860-240-8585 (Fairfield, Westport)
Rep. Andrew Fleischmann (D)
860-240-0429 (West Hartford)
Rep. Mae Flexer (D)
860-240-8585 (Killingly, Plainfield, Sterling)
Rep. Livvy Floren (R)
860-240-8700 (Greenwich, Stamford)
Sen. John Fonfara (D)
860-240-0462 (Hartford, Wethersfield)
Rep. Daniel Fox (D)
860-240-8585 (Stamford)
Rep. Gerald Fox (D)
860-240-8752 (Stamford)
Sen. L. Scott Frantz (R)
860-240-0474 (Greenwich, New Canaan, Stamford)
Rep. John Frey (R)
860-240-8700 (Ridgefield)
Rep. Mary Fritz (D)
860-240-8500 (Cheshire, Wallingford)
Rep. Henry Genga (D)
860-240-8585 (East Hartford)
Rep. Linda Gentile (D)
860-240-8585 (Ansonia, Derby)
Sen. Terry Gerratana (D)
860-240-0584 (Berlin, Farmington, New Britain)
Rep. Janice Giegler (R)
860-240-8700 (Danbury, New Fairfield)
Rep. Marilyn Giuliano (R)
860-240-8700 (Lyme, Old Lyme, Old Saybrook, Westbrook)
Rep. Bob Godfrey (D)
860-240-8500 (Danbury)
Rep. Minnie Gonzalez (D)
860-240-8500 (Hartford)
Rep. Auden Grogins (D)
860-240-8585 (Bridgeport)
Rep. Antonio Guerrera (D)
860-240-8500 (Newington, Rocky Hill, Wethersfield)
Sen. Tony Guglielmo (R)
860-240-0574 (Ashford, Chaplin, Coventry, Eastford, Ellington, Hampton, Pomfret, Stafford, Tolland, Union, Vernon, Willington, Woodstock)
Rep. Gregg Haddad (D)
860-240-8585 (Chaplin, Mansfield)
Rep. John Hampton (D)
860-240-8585 (Simsbury)
Sen. Joan Hartley (D)
860-240-0006 (Naugatuck, Prospect, Waterbury)
Rep. Jack Hennessy (D)
860-240-8585 (Bridgeport)
Rep. Ernest Hewett (D)
860-240-8585 (New London)
State_Official. Gary Holder-Winfield (D)
()
Sen. Gary Holder-Winfield (D)
860-240-0393 (New Haven, West Haven)
Rep. DebraLee Hovey (R)
860-240-8700 (Monroe, Newtown)
Rep. Laura Hoydick (R)
860-240-8700 (Stratford)
Rep. Tony Hwang (R)
860-240-8700 (Fairfield, Trumbull)
Rep. Claire Janowski (D)
860-240-0452 (Vernon)
Rep. Susan Johnson (D)
860-240-8585 (Windham)
Rep. Ed Jutila (D)
860-240-8585 (East Lyme, Salem)
Sen. Rob Kane (R)
860-240-8875 (Bethlehem, Bridgewater, Middlebury, Oxford, Roxbury, Seymour, Southbury, Thomaston, Watertown, Woodbury)
Sen. Kevin Kelly (R)
860-240-8826 (Monroe, Seymour, Shelton, Stratford)
Rep. David Kiner (D)
860-240-8585 (Enfield)
Sen. John Kissel (R)
860-240-0531 (East Granby, Enfield, Granby, Somers, Suffield, Windsor, Windsor Locks)
Rep. Themis Klarides (R)
860-240-8700 (Derby, Orange, Woodbridge)
Rep. Noreen Kokoruda (R)
860-240-8700 (Guilford, Madison)
Rep. Brenda Kupchick (R)
860-240-8700 (Fairfield)
Rep. David Labriola (R)
860-240-8700 (Naugatuck, Oxford, Southbury)
Rep. Timothy Larson (D)
860-240-8585 (East Hartford, South Windsor)
Rep. Gail Lavielle (R)
860-240-8700 (Norwalk, Wilton)
Sen. Gary LeBeau (D)
860-240-0511 (East Hartford, East Windsor, Ellington, South Windsor)
Rep. Tim LeGeyt (R)
860-240-8700 (Avon, Canton)
Rep. Roland Lemar (D)
860-240-8585 (Hamden, New Haven)
Sen. Carlo Leone (D)
860-240-8600 (Darien, Stamford)
Rep. Matthew Lesser (D)
860-240-8585 (Durham, Middlefield, Middletown)
Sen. Art Linares (R)
860-240-8800 (Chester, Clinton, Colchester, Deep River, East Haddam, East Hampton, Essex, Haddam, Lyme, Old Saybrook, Portland, Westbrook)
Sen. Martin Looney (D)
860-240-0375 (Hamden, New Haven)
Rep. Rick Lopes (D)
860-240-8585 (New Britain, Newington)
Rep. Geoff Luxenberg (D)
860-240-8585 (Manchester)
Sen. Joe Markley (R)
860-240-0381 (Cheshire, Southington, Waterbury, Wolcott)
Rep. James Maroney (D)
(Milford)
Sen. Andrew Maynard (D)
860-240-0591 (Griswold, Groton, North Stonington, Plainfield, Preston, Sterling, Stonington, Voluntown)
Rep. Douglas McCrory (D)
860-240-8585 (Hartford)
Rep. Brandon McGee (D)
860-240-8585 (Hartford)
Rep. Ben McGorty (R)
(Shelton, Stratford)
Sen. John McKinney (R)
860-240-8805 (Easton, Fairfield, Newtown, Weston)
Sen. Michael McLachlan (R)
860-240-0068 (Bethel, Danbury, New Fairfield, Sherman)
Rep. Robert Megna (D)
860-240-0516 (New Haven)
Sen. Edward Meyer (D)
860-240-0455 (Branford, Durham, Guilford, Killingworth, Madison, North Branford)
Rep. Steve Mikutel (D)
860-240-8500 (Griswold, Lisbon, Plainfield, Voluntown)
Rep. Lawrence Miller (R)
860-240-8700 (Shelton, Stratford)
Rep. Patricia Miller (D)
860-240-8585 (Stamford)
Rep. Philip Miller (D)
860-240-8585 (Chester, Deep River, Essex, Haddam)
Rep. Craig Miner (R)
860-240-8700 (Bethlehem, Litchfield, Morris, Warren, Woodbury)
Rep. Michael Molgano (R)
860-240-8700 (Stamford)
Rep. Russ Morin (D)
860-240-8500 (Wethersfield)
Rep. Bruce Morris (D)
860-240-8585 (Norwalk)
Rep. Ted Moukawsher (D)
860-240-8585 (Groton, New London)
Rep. Mary Mushinsky (D)
860-240-8500 (Wallingford)
Sen. Anthony Musto (D)
860-240-8600 (Bridgeport, Monroe, Trumbull)
Rep. Sandy Nafis (D)
860-240-8585 (Newington)
Rep. Frank Nicastro (D)
860-240-8585 (Bristol)
Rep. Selim Noujaim (R)
860-240-8723 (Waterbury)
Rep. Tom O'Dea (R)
860-240-8700 (New Canaan, Wilton)
Rep. Arthur O'Neill (R)
860-240-8700 (Bridgewater, Roxbury, Southbury, Washington)
Rep. Linda Orange (D)
860-240-8585 (Colchester, East Haddam)
Sen. Cathy Osten (D)
860-240-0579 (Andover, Bozrah, Columbia, Franklin, Hebron, Lebanon, Ledyard, Lisbon, Montville, Norwich, Sprague)
Rep. Jason Perillo (R)
860-240-8700 (Shelton)
Rep. Chris Perone (D)
860-240-8585 (Norwalk)
Rep. John Piscopo (R)
860-240-8700 (Burlington, Harwinton, Litchfield, Thomaston)
Rep. Robyn Porter (D)
860-240-8585 (New Haven)
Rep. Rosa Rebimbas (R)
860-240-8723 (Naugatuck)
Rep. Lonnie Reed (D)
860-240-8585 (Branford)
Rep. Emmett Riley (D)
860-240-8585 (Norwich)
Rep. Elizabeth Ritter (D)
860-240-8500 (Montville, Waterford)
Rep. Matt Ritter (D)
860-240-8585 (Bloomfield, Hartford)
Rep. Jason Rojas (D)
860-240-8585 (East Hartford, Glastonbury, Manchester)
Rep. Kim Rose (D)
860-240-8585 (Milford)
Rep. Daniel Rovero (D)
860-240-8585 (Killingly, Putnam, Thompson)
Rep. Dave Rutigliano (R)
860-240-8700 (Trumbull)
Rep. Kevin Ryan (D)
860-240-8504 (Bozrah, Franklin, Lebanon, Montville)
Rep. Rob Sampson (R)
860-240-8700 (Southington, Wolcott)
Rep. Robert Sanchez (D)
860-240-8585 (New Britain)
Rep. Ezequiel Santiago (D)
860-240-8500 (Bridgeport)
Rep. Hilda Santiago (D)
860-240-8585 (Meriden)
Rep. Pamela Sawyer (R)
860-240-8700 (Andover, Bolton, Hebron, Marlborough)
Rep. Peggy Sayers (D)
860-240-8585 (Windsor, Windsor Locks)
Rep. David Scribner (R)
860-240-8700 (Bethel, Brookfield)
Rep. Brian Sear (D)
860-240-8585 (Canterbury, Norwich, Scotland, Sprague)
Rep. Joseph Serra (D)
860-240-8500 (Middletown)
Rep. John Shaban (R)
860-240-8700 (Easton, Redding, Weston)
Rep. J. Brendan Sharkey (D)
860-240-8500 (Hamden)
Rep. Bill Simanski (R)
860-240-8700 (Barkhamsted, East Granby, Granby, New Hartford)
Sen. Gayle Slossberg (D)
860-240-0482 (Milford, Orange, West Haven)
Rep. Richard Smith (R)
860-240-8700 (Kent, New Fairfield, New Milford, Sherman)
Rep. Prasad Srinivasan (R)
860-240-8700 (Glastonbury)
Rep. Charlie Stallworth (D)
860-240-0141 (Bridgeport)
Rep. Jonathan Steinberg (D)
860-240-8585 (Westport)
Sen. Andrea Stillman (D)
860-240-0425 (East Lyme, Montville, New London, Old Lyme, Old Saybrook, Salem, Waterford)
Rep. Peter Tercyak (D)
860-240-8585 (New Britain)
Rep. William Tong (D)
860-240-0412 (New Canaan, Stamford)
Rep. Diana Urban (D)
860-240-8585 (North Stonington, Stonington)
Rep. Edwin Vargas (D)
860-240-8585 (Hartford)
Rep. Joe Verrengia (D)
860-240-8585 (West Hartford)
Rep. Tom Vicino (D)
860-240-8585 (Clinton, Killingworth, Westbrook)
Rep. Toni Walker (D)
860-240-0394 (New Haven)
Rep. Stephen Walko (R)
860-240-8700 (Greenwich)
Sen. Jason Welch (R)
860-240-8800 (Bristol, Harwinton, Plainville, Plymouth)
Rep. Patricia Widlitz (D)
860-240-0464 (Branford, Guilford)
Sen. Donald Williams (D)
860-240-8600 (Brooklyn, Canterbury, Killingly, Mansfield, Putnam, Scotland, Thompson, Windham)
Rep. Sean Williams (R)
860-240-8700 (Watertown, Woodbury)
Rep. Roberta Willis (D)
860-240-0271 (Cornwall, Goshen, Salisbury, Sharon, Torrington)
Sen. Kevin Witkos (R)
860-240-0436 (Avon, Barkhamsted, Canton, Colebrook, Granby, Hartland, Harwinton, New Hartford, Norfolk, Simsbury, Torrington)
Rep. Terrie Wood (R)
860-240-8700 (Darien, Norwalk)
Rep. Christopher Wright (D)
860-240-8585 (Bristol)
Rep. Elissa Wright (D)
860-240-8585 (Groton)
Rep. David Yaccarino (R)
860-240-8700 (North Haven)
Rep. Tami Zawistowski (R)
860-240-8700 (East Granby, Suffield, Windsor)
Rep. Melissa Ziobron (R)
860-240-8700 (East Hampton, Middletown)
Rep. David Zoni (D)
860-240-8585 (Southington)
Rep. Lezlye Zupkus (R)
860-240-8700 (Bethany, Cheshire, Prospect)