DISTRICT 1

 
 
John Fonfara (D)
75%
20,437
Barbara Ruhe (R)
22%
6,052
Barbara Barry (G)
3%
829

DISTRICT 2

 
 
Eric Coleman (D)
84%
30,772
Theresa Tillett (R)
16%
5,888

DISTRICT 3

Timothy Larson (D)
56%
23,913
Carolyn Mirek (R)
44%
18,650

DISTRICT 4

 
 
Steve Cassano (D)
51%
24,146
Lorraine Marchetti (R)
49%
23,557

DISTRICT 5

 
 
Beth Bye (D)
59%
30,655
Mark Merritt (R)
41%
21,928

DISTRICT 6

 
 
Terry Gerratana (D)
60%
19,683
Charles Paonessa (R)
33%
 10,788
Sharon Beloin-Saavedra (PC)
 7%
 2,234

DISTRICT 7

John Kissel (R)
61%
28,651
Annie Hornish (D)
39%
18,388

DISTRICT 8

 
 
Kevin Witkos (R)
64%
32,839
David Pena (D)
36%
18,204

DISTRICT 9

 
 
Paul Doyle (D)
63%
29,684
Earle Roberts (R)
37%
17,213

DISTRICT 10

 
 
Gary Winfield (D)
100%
26,153

DISTRICT 11

 
 
Martin Looney (D)
100%
28,731

DISTRICT 12

 
 
Ted Kennedy, Jr. (D)
60%
32,089
Bruce Wilson, Jr. (R)
40%
21,208

DISTRICT 13

 
 
Len Suzio (R) 
51%
21,761
Danté Bartolemeo (D)
49%
20,866

DISTRICT 14

 
 
Gayle Slossberg (D)
56%
26,549
Patricia Libero (R)
44%
20,836

DISTRICT 15

 
 
Joan Hartley (D)
82%
20,312
James Russell (I)
18%
4,407

DISTRICT 16

 
 
Joe Markley (R)
62%
29,610
Ryan Roberts (D)
38%
17,966

DISTRICT 17

 
 
George Logan (R) 
51%
21,602
Joseph Crisco, Jr. (D)
49%
20,769

DISTRICT 18

 
 
Heather Somers (R)
57%
24,795
Timothy Bowles (D)
43%
18,447

DISTRICT 19

 
 
Cathy Osten (D)
59%
24,614
Barbara Crouch (R)
41%
17,452

DISTRICT 20

 
 
Paul Formica (R)
60%
26,501
Ryan Henowitz (D)
40%
17,761

DISTRICT 21

 
 
Kevin Kelly (R)
65%
30,966
Prez Palmer (D)
35%
16,561

DISTRICT 22

 
 
Marilyn Moore (D)
 57%
 22,271
Elaine Hammers (R)
 43%
 16,885

DISTRICT 23

 
 
Ed Gomes (D)
88%
19,689
Mike Garrett (R)
 12%
 2,583

DISTRICT 24

 
 
Michael McLachlan (R)
52%
20,501
Kenneth Gucker (D)
48%
18,745

DISTRICT 25

 
 
Bob Duff (D)
60%
26,509
Greg Ehlers (R)
40%
17,573

DISTRICT 26

 
 
Toni Boucher (R)
60%
34,627
Carolanne Curry (D)
40%
22,898

DISTRICT 27

 
 
Carlo Leone (D)
65%
24,149
Gino Bottino (R)
33%
11,993
Cora Santaguida (G)
2%
874

DISTRICT 28

 
 
Tony Hwang (R)
60%
32,659
Phillip Dwyer (D)
40%
21,441

DISTRICT 29

 
 
Mae Flexer (D)
55%
22,180
John French (R)
45%
18,280

DISTRICT 30

 
 
Craig Miner (R)
56%
26,676
David Lawson (D)
44%
21,042

DISTRICT 31

 
 
Henri Martin (R)
60%
27,162
MIchael Nicastro (D)
40%
18,053

DISTRICT 32

 
 
Rob Kane (R)
66%
33,090
Gregory Cava (D)
34%
17,099

DISTRICT 33

 
 
Art Linares (R)
57%
31,594
Norman Needleman (D)
41%
22,954
Colin Bennett (G)
2%
954

DISTRICT 34

 
 
Len Fasano (R)
100%
35,049

DISTRICT 35

 
 
Tony Guglielmo (R)
62%
31,829
Arlene Avery (D)
38%
19,199

DISTRICT 36

 
 
Scott Frantz (R)
59%
28,901
John Blankley (D)
39%
19,291
Ed Heflin (G)
 2%
 811