DISTRICT 1

 
 
John Fonfara (D)
72%
11,908
Barbara Ruhe (R)
25%
4,135
Barbara Barry (G)
2%
335
Alyssa Peterson (P)
1%
156

DISTRICT 2

 
 
Eric Coleman (D)
82%
20,129
Theresa Tillett (R)
18%
4,507

DISTRICT 3

Timothy Larson (D)
61%
17,536
Sean Kelly (R)
39%
11,337
DISTRICT 4
 
 
Steve Cassano (D)
52%
17,665
Whit Osgood (R)
48%
16,229

DISTRICT 5

 
 
Beth Bye (D)
59%
22,181
Bill Wadsworth (R)
41%
15,457

DISTRICT 6

 
 
Terry Gerratana (D)
100%
15,534

DISTRICT 7

John Kissel (R)
69%
22,160
John Foxx
31%
9,704

DISTRICT 8

 
 
Kevin Witkos (R)
63%
23,872
Melissa Osborne (D)
37%
13,843

DISTRICT 9

 
 
Paul Doyle (D)
63%
20,799
Earle Roberts (R)
37%
12,164

DISTRICT 10

 
 
Gary Winfield (D)
100%
16,615

DISTRICT 11

 
 
Martin Looney (D)
100%
19,793

DISTRICT 12

 
 
Ted Kennedy, Jr. (D)
57%
22,059
Bruce Wilson, Jr. (R)
43%
16,546

DISTRICT 13

 
 
Dante Bartolemeo (D)
50%
15,040
Len Suzio (R)
50%
14,806

DISTRICT 14

 
 
Gayle Slossberg (D)
57%
18,234
Matt Gaynor (R)
43%
13,860

DISTRICT 15

 
 
Joan Hartley (D)
67%
12,934
Karl Shehu (R)
30%
5,739
Blair Bertaccini (WF)
3%
510

DISTRICT 16

 
 
Joe Markley (R)
79%
22,132
Chris Robertson (WF)
21%
5,945

DISTRICT 17

 
 
Joe Crisco (D)
55%
15,387
Philip Tripp (R)
45%
12,860

DISTRICT 18

 
 
Andrew Maynard (D)
58%
16,790
Kevin Trejo (R)
42%
11,873

DISTRICT 19

 
 
Cathy Osten (D)
56%
16,426
Steven Everett (R)
44%
13,046

DISTRICT 20

 
 
Paul Formica (R)
59%
17,507
Elizabeth Ritter (D)
41%
13,881

DISTRICT 21

 
 
Kevin Kelly (R)
68%
21,371
Prez Palmer (D)
32%
10,384

DISTRICT 22

 
 
Marilyn Moore (D)
54%
13,439
Enrico Costantini (R)
46%
11,545

DISTRICT 23

 
 
Andres Ayala, Jr. (D)
100%
10,283

DISTRICT 24

 
 
Michael McLachlan (R)
86%
15,438
Theodore Feng (WF)
14%
2,488

DISTRICT 25

 
 
Bob Duff (D)
62%
16,310
Bill Dunne (R)
38%
10,127

DISTRICT 26

 
 
Toni Boucher (R)
65%
24,300
Phillip Sharlach (WF)
35%
13,275

DISTRICT 27

 
 
Carlo Leone (D)
55%
12,142
Eva Maldonado (R)
44%
9,685
David Michel (G)
1%
357

DISTRICT 28

 
 
Tony Hwang (R)
56%
20,481
Kim Fawcett (D)
44%
15,961

DISTRICT 29

 
 
Mae Flexer (D)
51%
12,636
John French (R)
49%
12,116

DISTRICT 30

 
 
Clark Chapin (R)
58%
19,242
William Riiska (D)
42%
13,749

DISTRICT 31

 
 
Henri Martin (R)
52%
16,467
Robert Michalik (D)
48%
14,923

DISTRICT 32

 
 
Rob Kane (R)
65%
23,547
Donato Orsini (WF)
35%
12,368

DISTRICT 33

 
 
Art Linares (R)
56%
22,672
Emily Bjornberg (D)
43%
17,326
Colin Bennett (G)
1%
527

DISTRICT 34

 
 
Len Fasano (R)
100%
22,529

DISTRICT 35

 
 
Tony Guglielmo (R)
83%
25,547
Andrea Penta (WF)
17%
5,183

DISTRICT 36

 
 
Scott Frantz (R)
87%
21,100
Edward Heflin (G)
13%
3,189