The Democratic Party won at least 91 seats in the 151-seat Connecticut state House, a net gain of 11 seats, while Republicans won 59. A recount is pending in the 64th House District.

DISTRICT 1
 
 
Matt Ritter* (D)
100%
4,413
DISTRICT 2
 
 
Raghib Allie-Brennan (D)
53%
5,509
 Will Duff* (R)
47%
5,863
DISTRICT 3
 
 
Minnie Gonzalez* (D)
100%
2,944
DISTRICT 4
 
 
Julio Concepcion* (D)
79%
2,659
Bryan Nelson (R)
10%
330
Kennard Ray (WF)
9%
309
Mary Sanders (G)
2%
57
DISTRICT 5
 
 
Brandon McGee Jr.* (D)
85%
6,474
Charles Jackson (R)
15%
1,144
DISTRICT 6
 
 
Edwin Vargas* (D)
88%
3,698
Michael Barlowski (R)
12%
514
DISTRICT 7
 
 
Joshua Hall* (D)
98%
3,742
Giselle Jacobs (PC)
2%
92
DISTRICT 8
 
 
Tim Ackert* (R)
59%
7,610
Brenda Falusi (D)
41%
4,597
DISTRICT 9
 
 
Jason Rojas* (D)
88%
6,042
Anthony Armetta (L)
12%
821
DISTRICT 10
 
 
Henry Genga* (D)
100%
5,236
DISTRICT 11
 
 
Jeff Currey* (D)
100%
4,547
DISTRICT 12
 
 
Geoff Luxenberg (D)
63%
5,656
Thomas Tierney (R)
37%
3,345
DISTRICT 13
 
 
Jason Doucette (D)
58%
6,031
Jennifer Fiereck (R)
42%
4,308
DISTRICT 14
 
 
Tom Delnicki* (R)
55%
6,268
John Pelkey (D)
45%
5,164
DISTRICT 15
 
 
Bobby Gibson Jr.* (D)
100%
9,696
DISTRICT 16
 
 
John Hampton* (D)
59%
7,625
Timothy Walczak (R)
40%
5,153
Robert Kalechman (PC)
0.4%
51
DISTRICT 17
 
 
Leslee Hill (R)
50%
6,271
Eleni Kavros DeGraw (D)
50%
6,174
DISTRICT 18
 
 
Jillian Gilchrest (D)
72%
7,555
Mary Fay (R)
38%
2,950
DISTRICT 19
 
 
Derek Slap* (D)
100%
9,469
DISTRICT 20
 
 
Joe Verrengia* (D)
100%
7,199
DISTRICT 21
 
 
Mike Demicco* (D)
56%
6,613
Chris Forster (R)
44%
5,105
DISTRICT 22
 
 
William Petit Jr.* (R)
66%
5,738
Richard Ireland Jr. (D)
34%
2,989
DISTRICT 23
 
 
Devin Carney* (R)
55%
7,162
Matthew Pugliese (D)
45%
5,750
DISTRICT 24
 
 
Rick Lopes* (D)
61%
4,255
Sharon Beloin-Saavedra (R)
39%
2,699
DISTRICT 25
 
 
Robert Sanchez* (D)
98%
3,291
Alfred Mayo (PC)
2%
76
DISTRICT 26
 
 
Peter Tercyak* (D)
70%
3,698
Tremell Collins Jr. (R)
30%
1,601
DISTRICT 27
 
 
Gary Turco Jr. (D)
50%
5,491
Gary Byron* (R)
50%
5,425
DISTRICT 28
 
 
Russ Morin* (D)
57%
6,563
Michael Hurley (R)
43%
4,866
DISTRICT 29
 
 
Kerry Szeps Wood (D)
56%
5,817
Andrew Lanciotto (R)
44%
4,622
DISTRICT 30
 
 
Joe Aresimowicz* (D)
50%
5,898
Michael Gagliardi (R)
50%
5,848
DISTRICT 31
 
 
Jill Barry (D)
50%
6,540
Lillian Tanski (R)
50%
6,436
DISTRICT 32
 
 
Christie Carpino* (R)
57%
6,584
Laurel Steinhauser (D)
43%
4,922
DISTRICT 33
 
 
Joseph Serra* (D)
62%
5,356
Linda Szynkowicz (R)
38%
3,270
DISTRICT 34
 
 
Irene Haines (R)
52%
5,936
Theresa Govert (D)
48%
5,478
DISTRICT 35
 
 
Jesse MacLachlan* (R)
52%
6,240
Jason Adler (D)
46%
5,461
Madeleine Leveille (G)
2%
181
DISTRICT 36
 
 
Christine Palm (D)
51%
6,930
Robert Siegrist III* (R)
49%
6,592
DISTRICT 37
 
 
Holly Cheeseman* (R)
51%
5,766
Hugh McKenney (D)
49%
5,456
DISTRICT 38
 
 
Kathleen McCarty* (R)
52%
5,701
Baird Welch-Collins (D)
48%
5,350
DISTRICT 39
 
 
Chris Soto* (D)
100%
4,401
DISTRICT 40
 
 
Christine Conley* (D)
58%
3,815
John Scott (R)
42%
2,720
DISTRICT 41
 
 
Joe de la Cruz* (D)
65%
5,828
Kenneth Richards III (R)
35%
3,106
DISTRICT 42
 
 
Mike France* (R)
57%
5,085
Elizabeth Schwebel (D)
43%
3,880
DISTRICT 43
 
 
Kate Rotella (D)
55%
6,369
Shaun Mastroianna (R)
45%
5,220
DISTRICT 44
 
 
Anne Dauphinais* (R)
61%
4,744
Christine Randall (D)
39%
2,998
DISTRICT 45
 
 
Brian Lanoue (R)
54%
4,716
Steve Mikutel (D)
46%
4,035
DISTRICT 46
 
 
Emmett Riley* (D)
64%
3,621
Andrew Lockwood (R)
36%
1,990
DISTRICT 47
 
 
Doug Dubitsky* (R)
57%
6,164
Kate Donnelly (D)
43%
4,679
DISTRICT 48
 
 
Linda Orange* (D)
55%
6,039
Mark DeCaprio (R)
45%
4,923
DISTRICT 49
 
 
Susan Johnson (D)
100%
4,904
DISTRICT 50
 
 
Pat Boyd* (D)
57%
5,662
A.J. Kerouac (R)
43%
4,282
DISTRICT 51
 
 
Ricky Hayes (R)
53%
4,428
Larry Groh Jr. (D)
47%
3,877
DISTRICT 52
 
 
Kurt Vail* (R)
61%
5,681
David Walsh (D)
37%
3,520
Linda Louise LaCasse (PC)
2%
166
DISTRICT 53
 
 
Patricia Wilson Pheanious (D)
52%
5,876
Sam Belsito* (R)
48%
5,369
DISTRICT 54
 
 
Greg Haddad* (D)
100%
6,429
DISTRICT 55
 
 
Robin Green* (R)
55%
6,668
Tiffany Thiele (D)
45%
5,532
DISTRICT 56
 
 
Michael Winkler* (D)
57%
5,150
Laura Bush (R)
43%
3,806
DISTRICT 57
 
 
Christopher Davis* (R)
62%
6,538
Dennis Milanovich (D)
38%
3,978
DISTRICT 58
 
 
Thomas Arnone (D)
54%
3,995
Greg Stokes Sr.* (R)
46%
3,461
DISTRICT 59
 
 
Carol Hall* (R)
55%
4,449
Anthony Di Pace (D)
45%
3,643
DISTRICT 60
 
 
Jane Garibay (D)
53%
5,454
Scott Storms* (R)
47%
4,863
DISTRICT 61
 
 
Tami Zawistowski* (R)
60%
6,272
Jack Henrie (D)
40%
4,078
DISTRICT 62
 
 
Bill Simanski* (R)
57%
7,144
Amanda Webster (D)
43%
5,417
DISTRICT 63
 
 
Jay Case* (R)
64%
6,151
Candy Perez (D)
36%
3,443
DISTRICT 64**
 
 
Maria Horn (D)
50%
5,876
Brian Ohler* (R)
50%
5,825
DISTRICT 65
 
 
Michelle Cook* (D)
52%
3,661
Molly Spino (R)
47%
3,357
Kent Johnson (L)
1%
85
DISTRICT 66
 
 
David Wilson* (R)
58%
7,153
Alex Larsson (D)
42%
5,394
DISTRICT 67
 
 
William Buckbee* (R)
59%
5,663
Thomas O’Brien (D)
41%
4,150
DISTRICT 68
 
 
Joe Poletta* (R)
69%
7,261
Jeffrey Desmarais (D)
31%
3,263
DISTRICT 69
 
 
Arthur O'Neill* (R)
60%
7,085
Greg Cava (D)
40%
4,745
DISTRICT 70
 
 
Rosa Rebimbas* (R)
100%
5,901
DISTRICT 71
 
 
Anthony D'Amelio* (R)
59%
5,018
Stephen Ferrucci III (D)
37%
3,158
Danielle Albert (I)
4%
334
DISTRICT 72
 
 
Larry Butler* (D)
74%
3,362
Michael Cervellino III (R)
36%
1,176
DISTRICT 73
 
 
Ronald Napoli Jr. (D)
57%
4,026
Steven Giacomi (R)
43%
3,025
DISTRICT 74
 
 
Stephanie Cummings* (R)
55%
3,409
Wendy Tyson-Wood (D)
45%
2,877
DISTRICT 75
 
 
Geraldo Reyes Jr.* (D)
91%
2,491
Ted Derouin Jr. (I)
9%
243
DISTRICT 76
 
 
John Piscopo* (R)
65%
7,615
Paul Honig (D)
35%
4,190
DISTRICT 77
 
 
Cara Pavalock-D’Amato* (R)
53%
4,901
Kevin Fuller (D)
47%
4,396
DISTRICT 78
 
 
Whit Betts* (R)
68%
6,086
Allen Marko (D)
32%
2,900
DISTRICT 79
 
 
Christopher Ziogas* (D)
54%
3,927
David Rackliffe (R)
46%
3,339
DISTRICT 80
 
 
Gale Mastrofrancesco (R)
68%
7,377
David Borzellino (D)
31%
3,378
Benjamin Conroy (PC)
1%
59
DISTRICT 81
 
 
John Fusco* (R)
56%
5,859
Ryan Rogers (D)
44%
4,538
DISTRICT 82
 
 
Emil 'Buddy' Altobello* (D)
59%
5,401
Ernestine Holloway (R)
41%
3,699
DISTRICT 83
 
 
Catherine Abercrombie* (D)
51%
4,765
Lou Arata (R)
48%
4,450
Roger Misbach (L)
1%
117
DISTRICT 84
 
 
Hilda Santiago* (D)
100%
3,513
DISTRICT 85
 
 
Mary Mushinsky* (D)
56%
5,100
Donald Crouch Jr. (R)
44%
4,051
DISTRICT 86
 
 
Vincent Candelora* (R)
62%
6,796
Vince Mase Sr. (D)
37%
3,960
Colin Souney (G)
1%
144
DISTRICT 87
 
 
David Yaccarino* (R)
64%
7,772
Thereseann Ranciato-Viele (D)
36%
4,308
DISTRICT 88
 
 
Josh Elliott* (D)
70%
6,561
Debra Rigney (R)
30%
2,786
DISTRICT 89
 
 
Lezlye Zupkus* (R)
64%
7,623
Anne Harrigan (D)
36%
4,367
DISTRICT 90
 
 
Craig Fishbein* (R)
54%
5,929
Daniel Fontaine (D)
46%
5,150
DISTRICT 91
 
 
Michael D'Agostino* (D)
92%
7,841
Gary Walsh (L)
8%
669
DISTRICT 92
 
 
Patricia Dillon* (D)
91%
6,565
Joshua Rose (R)
9%
627
Wayne Jackson (PC)
0.4%
31
DISTRICT 93
 
 
Toni Walker* (D)
94%
4,782
Grant Richardson (R)
6%
311
DISTRICT 94
 
 
Robyn Porter* (D)
89%
6,242
Jordan Grode (R)
11%
743
DISTRICT 95
 
 
Juan Candeleria* (D)
88%
3,166
John Carlson (R)
12%
424
DISTRICT 96
 
 
Roland Lemar* (D)
81%
6,648
Eric Mastroianni (R)
19%
1,598
DISTRICT 97
 
 
Alphonse Paolillo Jr.* (D)
80%
4,890
Joshua van Hoesen (R)
20%
1,207
DISTRICT 98
 
 
Sean Scanlon* (D)
100%
9,434
DISTRICT 99
 
 
James Albis* (D)
58%
4,886
Robert Parente (R)
42%
3,514
DISTRICT 100
 
 
Quentin Phipps (D)
61%
5,476
Anthony Gennaro (R)
39%
3,534
DISTRICT 101
 
 
Noreen Kokoruda* (R)
50%
6,257
John-Michael Parker (D)
50%
6,241
DISTRICT 102
 
 
Robin Comey (D)
55%
6,097
Robert Imperato (R)
45%
4,984
DISTRICT 103
 
 
Liz Linehan* (D)
52%
5,188
Diane Pagano (R)
48%
4,873
DISTRICT 104
 
 
Kara Rochelle (D)
57%
4,130
Joseph Jaumann (R)
43%
3,123
DISTRICT 105
 
 
Nicole Klarides-Ditria* (R)
68%
7,035
Kevin McDuffie (D)
32%
3,346
DISTRICT 106
 
 
Mitch Bolinsky* (R)
50%
5,697
Rebekah Harriman-Stiles (D)
50%
5,575
DISTRICT 107
 
 
Stephen Harding* (R)
59%
6,890
Daniel Pearson (D)
41%
4,736
DISTRICT 108
 
 
Richard Smith (R)
100%
6,383
DISTRICT 109
 
 
David Arconti Jr.* (D)
64%
3,807
Veasna Roeun (R)
36%
2,164
DISTRICT 110
 
 
Bob Godfrey* (D)
73%
2,497
Erin Domenech (R)
37%
933
DISTRICT 111
 
 
John Frey* (R)
52%
6,326
Aimee Berger-Girvalo (D)
48%
5,888
DISTRICT 112
 
 
J.P. Sredzinski* (R)
100%
7,993
DISTRICT 113
 
 
Jason Perillo* (R)
65%
6,233
Elaine Matto (D)
35%
3,347
DISTRICT 114
 
 
Themis Klarides* (R)
54%
6,249
Mary Welander (D)
46%
5,246
DISTRICT 115
 
 
Dorinda Borer* (D)
72%
5,140
Lynne Schlosser (R)
28%
2,016
DISTRICT 116
 
 
Michael DiMassa* (D)
74%
3,790
Richard DePalma (R)
25%
1,299
DISTRICT 117
 
 
Charles Ferraro* (R)
55%
6,027
Cindy Boynton (D)
45%
4,867
DISTRICT 118
 
 
Kim Rose* (D)
56%
5,696
Connie Jagodzinski (R)
44%
4,421
DISTRICT 119
 
 
Kathleen Kennedy (R)
54%
6,063
Ellen Russell Beatty (D)
46%
5,268
DISTRICT 120
 
 
Phillip Young* (D)
50%
5,222
Jim Feehan (R)
50%
5,209
Prez Palmer (PC)
0.5%
55
DISTRICT 121
 
 
Joe Gresko* (D)
70%
5,376
Robert Mitchell (R)
30%
2,274
DISTRICT 122
 
 
Ben McGorty* (R)
61%
7,006
Jose Goncalves (G)
39%
4,430
DISTRICT 123
 
 
David Rutigliano* (R)
54%
5,915
Sujata Gadkar-Wilcox (D)
46%
5,062
DISTRICT 124
 
 
Andre Baker Jr.* (D)
90%
2,912
Jose Quiroga (R)
10%
316
DISTRICT 125
 
 
Tom O'Dea* (R)
57%
6,522
Ross Tartell (G)
43%
4,959
DISTRICT 126
 
 
Charlie Stallworth* (D)
84%
5,362
Manuel Bataguas (R)
26%
997
DISTRICT 127
 
 
Jack Hennessy* (D)
75%
4,081
Peter Perillo (R)
25%
1,341
DISTRICT 128
 
 
Christopher Rosario* (D)
88%
2,366
Ethan Book (R)
12%
317
DISTRICT 129
 
 
Steven Stafstrom* (D)
82%
4,507
Vallorie Clark (R)
18%
976
DISTRICT 130
 
 
Ezequiel Santiago* (D)
89%
3,202
Terrence Sullivan (R)
11%
362
DISTRICT 131
 
 
David Labriola* (R)
68%
7,048
James Krochko (D)
32%
3,371
DISTRICT 132
 
 
Brenda Kupchick* (R)
55%
6,433
Caitlin Clarkson Pereira (D)
45%
5,326
DISTRICT 133
 
 
Cristin McCarthy Vahey* (D)
64%
6,068
Sally Connolly (R)
36%
3,433
DISTRICT 134
 
 
Laura Devlin* (R)
52%
5,724
Ashley Gaudiano (D)
48%
5,235
DISTRICT 135
 
 
Anne Hughes (D)
54%
6,567
Adam Dunsby* (R)
45%
5,576
Michael Pitassi (G)
1%
66
DISTRICT 136
 
 
Jonathan Steinberg* (D)
61%
7,945
Greg Kraut (R)
39%
5,008
DISTRICT 137
 
 
Chris Perone* (D)
69%
6,323
Frank Page (R)
31%
2,800
DISTRICT 138
 
 
Kenneth Gucker (D)
51%
4,826
Michael Ferguson* (R)
49%
4,635
DISTRICT 139
 
 
Kevin Ryan* (D)
53%
4,209
Nick DeLucia (R)
47%
3,702
DISTRICT 140
 
 
Travis Simms (D)
70%
3,844
John Flynn (R)
20%
1,072
Colin Hosten (WF)
10%
579
DISTRICT 141
 
 
Terrie Wood* (R)
100%
8,332
DISTRICT 142
 
 
Lucy Dathan (D)
55%
5,991
Fred Wilms* (R)
45%
4,993
DISTRICT 143
 
 
Gail Lavielle* (R)
52%
6,092
Stephanie Thomas (D)
48%
5,732
DISTRICT 144
 
 
Caroline Simmons* (D)
100%
7,242
DISTRICT 145
 
 
Patricia Billie Miller* (D)
83%
4,580
Fritz Blau (R)
17%
965
DISTRICT 146
 
 
David Michel (D)
72%
5,913
Dan Pannone (R)
28%
2,257
DISTRICT 147
 
 
Matthew Blumenthal (D)
59%
6,187
Anzelmo Graziosi (R)
41%
4,326
DISTRICT 148
 
 
Daniel Fox* (D)
76%
5,013
Philip Balestriere Sr. (R)
24%
1,604
DISTRICT 149
 
 
Livvy Floren* (R)
100%
6,971
DISTRICT 150
 
 
Stephen Meskers (D)
52%
4,849
Mike Bocchino* (R)
48%
4,462
DISTRICT 151
 
 
Fred Camillo* (R)
56%
6,142
Laura Kostin (D)
44%
4,780

 *Incumbent

**Pending recount