2016 State House Results

11.09.2016
Issues & Policies

DISTRICT 1

Matt Ritter (D) 92% 5,656
Kenneth Lerman (R) 8% 488

DISTRICT 2

William Duff (R) 51% 6,008
Raghib Allie-Brennan (D) 49% 5,724

DISTRICT 3

Minnie Gonzalez (D) 100% 4,454

DISTRICT 4

Angel Arce (D) 87% 4,058
Lloyd Carter (R) 13% 601

DISTRICT 5

Brandon McGee, Jr. (D) 82% 7,513
Paul Panos (R) 18% 1,662

DISTRICT 6

Edwin Vargas (D) 89% 5,422
Russell Williams (R) 11% 662

DISTRICT 7

Douglas McCrory (D) 94% 5,538
Giselle Jacobs (PC) 6% 346

DISTRICT 8

Tim Ackert (R) 66% 8,864
Thomas Currier (D) 34% 4,643

DISTRICT 9

Jason Rojas (D) 87% 7,224
Richard Lion (L) 13% 1,070

DISTRICT 10

Henry Genga (D) 75% 6,246
Travis Simpson (R) 25% 2,070

DISTRICT 11

Jeff Currey (D) 100% 5,794

DISTRICT 12

Kelly Luxenberg (D) 61% 6,313
John Topping (R) 39% 4,000

DISTRICT 13

Mark Tweedie (R) 51% 5,912
Joe Diminico (D) 49% 5,647

DISTRICT 14

Tom Delnicki (R) 53% 6,793
Saud Anwar (D) 47% 6,075

DISTRICT 15

David Baram (D) 100% 10,802

DISTRICT 16

John Hampton (D) 51% 7,011
Lydia Tedone (R) 48% 6,720
Robert Kalechman (PC) 1% 75

DISTRICT 17

Tim LeGeyt (R) 100% 10,337

DISTRICT 18

Andrew Fleischmann (D) 65% 7,474
Robert Levine (R) 35% 4,052

DISTRICT 19

Derek Slap (D) 54% 7,669
Christopher Barnes (R) 46% 6,571

DISTRICT 20

Joe Verrengia (D) 100% 8,161

DISTRICT 21

Mike Demicco (D) 53% 7,047
Chris Forster (R) 47% 6,147

DISTRICT 22

William Petit, Jr. (R) 60% 6,308
Elizabeth Boukus (D) 40% 4,229

DISTRICT 23

Devin Carney (R) 100% 10,432

DISTRICT 24

Rick Lopes (D) 65% 5,209
James Sanders, Jr. (R) 35% 2,855

DISTRICT 25

Robert Sanchez (D) 81% 4,287
Richard Gadomski (R) 17% 889
Martha Kelly (G) 2% 126

DISTRICT 26

Peter Tercyak (D) 72% 4,654
Desiree Agosto (R) 28% 1,785

DISTRICT 27

Gary Byron (R) 54% 6,662
Joshua Shulman (D) 46% 5,678

DISTRICT 28

Russ Morin (D) 52% 6,624
Michael Hurley (R) 47% 5,905
Lee Johnson (PC) 1% 151

DISTRICT 29

Tony Guerrera (D) 62% 7,413
Todd Brown (R) 38% 4,476

DISTRICT 30

Joe Aresimowicz (D) 52% 6,886
Christopher Morelli (R) 48% 6,389

DISTRICT 31

Prasad Srinivasan (R) 68% 9,610
Matthew Saunig (D) 32% 4,470

DISTRICT 32

Christie Carpino (R) 65% 8,263
Myron Johnson (D) 35% 4,395

DISTRICT 33

Joseph Serra (D) 58% 5,648
Linda Szynkowicz (R) 42% 4,130

DISTRICT 34

Melissa Ziobron (R) 100% 10,449

DISTRICT 35

Jesse MacLachlan (R) 60% 7,729
Mary Ellen Dahlgren (D) 37% 4,854
Austin Coco (L) 2% 195
Ian Barron (G) 1% 168

DISTRICT 36

Robert Siegrist III (R) 51% 6,975
Phillip Miller (D) 49% 6,662

DISTRICT 37

Holly Cheeseman (R) 56% 6,794
Beth Hogan (D) 44% 5,342

DISTRICT 38

Kathleen McCarty (R) 55% 6,747
Sharon Palmer (D) 41% 5,012
Lauren Shaw (G) 4% 477

DISTRICT 39

Chris Soto (D) 84% 4,904
Andrew Lockwood (R) 9% 517
Ronna Stuller (G) 7% 440

DISTRICT 40

Christine Conley (D) 54% 4,078
John Scott (R) 46% 3,439

DISTRICT 41

Joseph de la Cruz (D) 55% 5,630
Aundré Bumgardner (R) 45% 4,644

DISTRICT 42

Mike France (R) 100% 7,591

DISTRICT 43

Diana Urban (D) 61% 7,849
Nick Mullane (R) 39% 4,915

DISTRICT 44

Anne Dauphinais (R) 60% 5,592
Christine Randall (D) 40% 3,677

DISTRICT 45

Kevin Skulczyck (R) 62% 6,381
Tracey Hanson (D) 38% 3,834

DISTRICT 46

Emmett Riley (D) 52% 3,536
Robert Dempsky (R) 39% 2,670
Bonnie Hong (PC) 9% 610

DISTRICT 47

Doug Dubitsky (R) 60% 7,315
Kate Donnelly (D) 40% 4,918

DISTRICT 48

Linda Orange (D) 56% 6,697
Evan Evans (R) 44% 5,275

DISTRICT 49

Susan Johnson (D) 66% 4,912
Tony Fantoli (R) 34% 2,557

DISTRICT 50

Patrick Boyd (D) 55% 6,243
Nora Valentine (R) 45% 5,165

DISTRICT 51

Daniel Rovero (D) 58% 5,548
Brian Lynch (R) 42% 4,028

DISTRICT 52

Kurt Vail (R) 58% 6,657
Kathleen Bachiochi (D) 37% 4,180
Linda Louise LaCasse (PC) 5% 587

DISTRICT 53

Sam Belsito (R) 50% 6,385
Susan Eastwood (D) 50% 6,337

DISTRICT 54

Greg Haddad (D) 75% 7,027
Mark Sargent (R) 25% 2,306

DISTRICT 55

Robin Green (R) 100% 9,466

DISTRICT 56

Michael Winkler (D) 52% 5,456
James Tedford (R) 48% 5,091

DISTRICT 57

Christopher Davis (R) 100% 9,048

DISTRICT 58

Greg Stokes, Sr. (R) 54% 5,095
David Alexander (D) 46% 4,410

DISTRICT 59

Carol Hall (R) 54% 5,294
Anthony Di Pace (D) 46% 4.495

DISTRICT 60

Scott Storms (R) 53% 6,229
Tim Curtis (D) 47% 5,427

DISTRICT 61

Tami Zawistowski (R) 65% 7,547
Michael Malloy (D) 35% 4,136

DISTRICT 62

Bill Simanski (R) 100% 10,382

DISTRICT 63

Jay Case (R) 100% 8,865

DISTRICT 64

Brian Ohler (R) 56% 6,957
William Riiska (D) 44% 5,433

DISTRICT 65

Michelle Cook (D) 51% 4,274
Todd Schaller (R) 49% 4,061

DISTRICT 66

David Wilson (R) 59% 7,916
Gayle Carr (D) 41% 5,549

DISTRICT 67

William Buckbee (R) 58% 6,539
Mary Lundgren (D) 40% 4,525
Cynthia Day (G) 2% 207

DISTRICT 68

Eric Berthel (R) 100% 9,703

DISTRICT 69

Arthur O’Neill (R) 100% 9,882

DISTRICT 70

Rosa Rebimbas (R) 100% 7,232

DISTRICT 71

Anthony D’Amelio (R) 80% 6,302
Danielle Albert (I) 20% 1,588

DISTRICT 72

Larry Butler (D) 80% 4,117
Vernon Matthews, Jr. (I) 13% 655
Richard Cam (PC) 7% 368

DISTRICT 73

Jeffrey Berger (D) 52% 4,293
Steven Giacomi (R) 48% 3,972

DISTRICT 74

Stephanie Cummings (R) 56% 4,330
Wendy Tyson-Wood (D) 44% 3,365

DISTRICT 75

Geraldo Reyes, Jr. (D) 75% 3,282
Raymond Work (R) 21% 903
Theodore Derouin, Jr. (I) 4% 180

DISTRICT 76

John Piscopo (R) 71% 9,213
Myrna Watanabe (D) 29% 3,795

DISTRICT 77

Cara Pavalock (R) 53% 5,782
Laura Bartok (D) 47% 5,169

DISTRICT 78

Whit Betts (R) 63% 7,018
Krystal Myers (D) 37% 4,125

DISTRICT 79

Christopher Ziogas (D) 54% 4,785
Peter Del Mastro (R) 46% 4,052

DISTRICT 80

Rob Sampson (R) 100% 10,529

DISTRICT 81

John Fusco (R) 59% 6,991
David Zoni (D) 41% 4,829

DISTRICT 82

Emil ‘Buddy’ Altobello (D) 100% 7,284

DISTRICT 83

Catherine Abercrombie (D) 51% 5,273
Joseph Vollano, Sr. (R) 49% 5,105

DISTRICT 84

Hilda Santiago (D) 86% 4,135
Matthew Went (G) 14% 678

DISTRICT 85

Mary Mushinsky (D) 57% 5,646
Serge Mihaly, Jr. (R) 43% 4,174

DISTRICT 86

Vincent Candelora (R) 86% 8,740
Vince Mase, Sr. (PC) 14% 1,403

DISTRICT 87

David Yaccarino (R) 75% 9,926
Stephen Gifford (D) 25% 3,331

DISTRICT 88

Joshua Elliott (D) 62% 6,375
Marjorie Bonadies (R) 38% 3,874

DISTRICT 89

Lezlye Zupkus (R) 100% 10,446

DISTRICT 90

Craig Fishbein (R) 59% 7,051
Patrick Reynolds (D) 41% 4,860

DISTRICT 91

Michael D’Agostino (D) 71% 8,333
James Lynch (R) 29% 3,377

DISTRICT 92

Patricia Dillon (D) 100% 7,938

DISTRICT 93

Toni Walker (D) 95% 6,159
Douglas Losty (R) 5% 351

DISTRICT 94

Robyn Porter (D) 100% 7,426

DISTRICT 95

Juan Candeleria (D) 100% 5,044

DISTRICT 96

Roland Lemar (D) 100% 5,918

DISTRICT 97

Alphonse Paolillo, Jr. (D) 100% 5,717

DISTRICT 98

Sean Scanlon (D) 100% 10,599

DISTRICT 99

James Albis (D) 50% 5,006
Steve Tracey (R) 50% 4,995

DISTRICT 100

Matt Lesser (D) 69% 7,113
Anthony Moran (R) 31% 3,136

DISTRICT 101

Noreen Kokoruda (R) 100% 10,180

DISTRICT 102

Lonnie Reed (D) 58% 6,878
Chris Kelly (R) 42% 5,068

DISTRICT 103

Elizabeth Linehan (D) 50% 5,637
Andrew Falvey (R) 50% 5,552

DISTRICT 104

Linda Gentile (D) 57% 4,880
Joseph Jaumann (R) 43% 3,673

DISTRICT 105

Nicole Klarides-Ditria (R) 57% 6,896
Theresa Conroy (D) 43% 5,144

DISTRICT 106

Mitch Bolinsky (R) 57% 7,185
Eva Zimmerman (D) 43% 5,323

DISTRICT 107

Stephen Harding (R) 100% 10,207

DISTRICT 108

Richard Smith (R) 100% 8,133

DISTRICT 109

David Arconti, Jr. (D) 65% 5,320
Veasna Roeun (R) 35% 2,835

DISTRICT 110

Bob Godfrey (D) 62% 3,514
Emanuela Palmares (R) 38% 2,119

DISTRICT 111

John Frey (R) 63% 8,435
Joseph Dowdell (D) 37% 4,991

DISTRICT 112

J.P. Sredzinski (R) 100% 9,753

DISTRICT 113

Jason Perillo (R) 73% 8,090
Adam Heller (D) 27% 3,017

DISTRICT 114

Themis Klarides (R) 85% 8,993
Aldon Hynes (D) 15% 1,569

DISTRICT 115

Stephen Dargan (D) 71% 5,798
Bart Chadderton (R) 29% 2,389

DISTRICT 116

Michael DiMassa (D) 73% 4,699
Richard DePalma (R) 27% 1,704

DISTRICT 117

Charles Ferraro (R) 57% 6,746
Sean Ronan (D) 43% 5,177

DISTRICT 118

Kim Rose (D) 58% 6,147
Rick Varrone (R) 42% 4,731

DISTRICT 119

Pam Staneski (R) 59% 7,538
Benjamin Gettinger (D) 42% 5,231

DISTRICT 120

Laura Hoydick (R) 62% 7,511
Frederick Streets (D) 37% 4,470
Cliffton Price (PC) 1% 62

DISTRICT 121

Joe Gresko (D) 100% 7,010

DISTRICT 122

Ben McGorty (R) 86% 8,996
Angela Capinera (G) 14% 1,440

DISTRICT 123

David Rutigliano (R) 61% 7,727
Lino Costantini (D) 39% 4,847

DISTRICT 124

Andre Baker, Jr. (D) 90% 5,301
Jose Quiroga (R) 10% 607

DISTRICT 125

Tom O’Dea (R) 88% 9,261
Hector Lopez (G) 12% 1,288

DISTRICT 126

Charlie Stallworth (D) 83% 6,335
Anthony Pizighelli (R) 17% 1,266

DISTRICT 127

John Hennessy (D) 76% 5,109
Ruben Cariano (R) 24% 1,573

DISTRICT 128

Christopher Rosario (D) 86% 3,535
Ethan Book (R) 14% 557

DISTRICT 129

Steven Stafstrom (D) 79% 5,181
Peter Perillo (R) 21% 1,347

DISTRICT 130

Ezequiel Santiago (D) 88% 4,032
Melissa Borres (R) 12% 555

DISTRICT 131

David Labriola (R) 68% 8,073
Scott Flaherty (D) 32% 3,716

DISTRICT 132

Brenda Kupchick (R) 60% 7,984
Dru Georgiadis (D) 40% 5,330

DISTRICT 133

Cristin McCarthy Vahey (D) 59% 6,402
Ray Neuberger (R) 41% 4,574

DISTRICT 134

Laura Devlin (R) 60% 7,377
Frederick Garrity, Jr. (D) 40% 4,849

DISTRICT 135

Adam Dunsby (R) 53% 7,186
Bonnie Troy (D) 47% 6,301

DISTRICT 136

Jonathan Steinberg (D) 58% 8,029
Catherine Walsh (R) 42% 5,895

DISTRICT 137

Chris Perone (D) 67% 6,777
Darline Perpignan (R) 33% 3,296

DISTRICT 138

Michael Ferguson (R) 54% 5,935
Jeffrey Tomchik (D) 46% 5,051

DISTRICT 139

Kevin Ryan (D) 63% 5,752
Joseph Mark Taraya (R) 37% 3,413

DISTRICT 140

Bruce Morris (D) 100% 5,710

DISTRICT 141

Terrie Wood (R) 69% 8,709
Randall Klein (D) 31% 3,979

DISTRICT 142

Fred Wilms (R) 81% 7,477
Anna Duleep (WF) 19% 1,736

DISTRICT 143

Gail Lavielle (R) 100% 9,457

DISTRICT 144

Caroline Simmons (D) 67% 7,441
Steven Kolenberg (R) 33% 3,659

DISTRICT 145

Patricia Billie Miller (D) 81% 5,203
Francky Trofort (R) 19% 1,220

DISTRICT 146

Terry Adams (D) 69% 6,279
Arek Jakubowski (R) 31% 2,869

DISTRICT 147

William Tong (D) 100% 8,258

DISTRICT 148

Daniel Fox (D) 71% 5,727
Philip Balestriere, Sr. (R) 27% 2,134
Brian Merlen (G) 2% 155

DISTRICT 149

Livvy Floren (R) 100% 8,949

DISTRICT 150

Mike Bocchino (R) 100% 6,769

DISTRICT 151

Fred Camillo (R) 60% 7,321
Dita Bhargava (D) 40% 4,812

 

Tags:

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Stay Connected with CBIA News Digests

The latest news and information delivered directly to your inbox.

CBIA IS FIGHTING TO MAKE CONNECTICUT A TOP STATE FOR BUSINESS, JOBS, AND ECONOMIC GROWTH. A BETTER BUSINESS CLIMATE MEANS A BRIGHTER FUTURE FOR EVERYONE.